English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
topgallant mast [correct]
DEF: The mast ... above the topmast and topsail.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
mât de perroquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mât prolongeant le mât de hune.