English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
topmast [correct]
DEF: A smaller mast fixed on the top of a lower mast.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
mât de hune [correct, masculine noun]; mât de flèche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mât placé immédiatement au-dessus d'un bas-mât [...]
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
mastelero de gavia [correct, masculine noun]; mastelero [correct, masculine noun]