English (Strength of Materials; General Mechanics (Physics); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military))
mast torque
French (Résistance des matériaux; Mécanique générale (Physique); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
couple au mât [masculine noun]; couple du mât [masculine noun]