English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
rear push-bar [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
poignée de poussée arrière [correct, feminine noun]; barrel de poussée arrière [correct, feminine noun]; mât de poussée arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.