English (Ship and Boat Parts)
fixed bipod post
OBS: for hauling gear on stern trawlers.
French (Parties des bateaux)
mât bipode fixe [masculine noun]
OBS: pour remonter le chalut à bord des chalutiers à pêche arrière.