English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bipod lattice mast [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mât bipode en treillis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.