English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
heavy-lift derrick [correct]
DEF: Derrick with a derrick boom which may be slewed under load, the derrick rig permitting safe working loads of at least 12,5 t.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
mât de charge pour charges lourdes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mât de charge avec une corne qui peut être orientée sous charge, les charges maximales d'utilisation de la mâture pouvant être au moins de 12,5 t.