English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
light-load derrick [correct]
DEF: Derrick with a derrick boom which may be slewed under load, the derrick rig permitting safe working loads up to approximately 15t.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
mât de charge pour charges légères [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mât de charge avec une corne de charge qui peut être orientée sous charge, les charges maximales d'utilisation de la mâture pouvant aller jusqu'à 15 t environ.