English (Botany; Weed Science)
scentless chamomile [correct]
DEF: A weed of the family Compositae that is a subspecies of Matricaria maritima, sometimes considered as separate species, Matricaria inodora.
OBS: Matricaria maritima L. var. agrestis (Knaf)Wilmott; Matricaria inodora L.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
matricaire inodore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mauvaise herbe de la famille des Composées, sous-espèce de Matricaria maritima, quelquefois considérée comme une espèce distincte, Matricaria inodora.
OBS: Matricaria maritima L. var. agrestis (Knaf) Wilmott; Matricaria inodora L.