English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mayo [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Mayo, a Taracahitian people living in Sonora, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mayo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Mayo, groupe ethnique vivant à Sonora, État du Mexique septentrional.