English (Effects of Pollution; Environmental Economics)
oiling [correct]; oiling of birds [correct]
French (Effets de la pollution; Économie environnementale)
mazoutage d’oiseaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Economía del medio ambiente)
embadurnamiento de las aves [masculine noun]
OBS: Con petróleo.