English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Heat (Physics); Calorimetry)
metric million British thermal unit [correct]; MMBTU [correct]; MMBtu [correct]
CONT: MMBtu Stands for "metric million British thermal unit" – it is a traditional unit of heat or energy value, which is widely associated with measurement of natural gas in the energy terms worldwide.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Chaleur (Physique); Calorimétrie)
million d’unités thermiques britanniques [correct, masculine noun]; MMBTU [correct, masculine noun]; million de BTU [correct, masculine noun]; MBTU [correct, masculine noun]; MBTU
OBS: MMBTU: acronyme tiré de l'anglais «metric million British thermal unit».
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Calor (Física); Calorimetría)
millón de unidades térmicas británicas [correct, masculine noun]; millón de BTU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: BTU: por sus siglas en inglés "British thermal unit".