English (Artificial Intelligence; Decision-Making Process; Computer Mathematics)
multi-criteria decision making [correct]; MCDM [correct]; multi-criteria decision-making [correct]; MCDM [correct]; MCDM
CONT: The field of multi-criteria decision making is a full-grown branch of operations research, concerned with the mathematical and computational tools to support the subjective evaluation of a finite number of decision alternatives under a finite number of performance criteria.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Processus décisionnel; Mathématiques informatiques)
prise de décision multicritères [correct, feminine noun]; MCDM [correct, feminine noun]; PDMC [correct, feminine noun]; prise de décision multicritère [correct, feminine noun]; PDMC [correct, feminine noun]; PDMC; prise de décision à critères multiples [correct, feminine noun]