English (Modelling (Mathematics); Atmospheric Physics; Climatology)
atmospheric general circulation model [correct]; AGCM [correct]
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Physique de l'atmosphère; Climatologie)
modèle de circulation générale de l’atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]; MCGA [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de circulation générale atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; MCGA [correct, masculine noun]; MCGA
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Física de la atmósfera; Climatología)
modelo de la circulación general atmósfera [correct, masculine noun]; MCGA [correct, masculine noun]; modelo de circulación atmosferíca general [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.