English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Traffic Control)
maintenance control position [correct]; MCP [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circulation et trafic aériens)
poste de commande de la maintenance [correct, masculine noun]; MCP [correct]
OBS: RAMP