English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
mobility, countermobility, survivability [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mobility, countermobility, survivability; MCS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
mobilité, contre-mobilité, capacité de survie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MCS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mobilité, contre-mobilité, capacité de survie; MCS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.