English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
system design methodology [correct]; SDM [correct]; systems design methodology [correct]
CONT: This system design methodology makes clear the missing requirements in the sample problem and identifies how to rectify the problem statement. The method is a true system design tool, not tied to any specific design implementation (manufacturing technology), and ensures complete, accurate, and unambiguous statement of requirements.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
méthodologie de conception de systèmes [correct, feminine noun]; MCS [proposal, feminine noun]