English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
MCU-row
DEF: The smallest sequence of MCU which contains at least one row of data units from every component in the scan.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
rangée de MCU [feminine noun]
DEF: La plus petite séquence de MCU (unité codée minimale) qui contient au moins une rangée d'unités de données de chaque composante du balayage.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).