English (Public Administration; Military Organization)
DND alignment [correct, see observation]
OBS: DND: Department of National Defence.
OBS: DND alignment: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Administration publique; Organisation militaire)
harmonisation du MDN [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: MDN : ministère de la Défense nationale.
OBS: harmonisation du MDN : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.