English (Military Training)
out-service training [correct]; out of service training [less frequent]; OST [less frequent]; OST
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction hors du ministère de la Défense nationale [correct, feminine noun]; instruction hors du MDN [correct, feminine noun]