English (Telephone Services)
multiple call arrangement [correct, officially approved]; MCA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multiple call arrangement; MCA: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
exploitation en appels multiples [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; mode d’exploitation en appels multiples [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MEAN [correct, officially approved]; MEAN
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: exploitation en appels multiples; mode d'exploitation en appels multiples; MEAN : termes et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.