English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
meander length [correct]
DEF: The distance along the river between two corresponding points at the extreme limits of two successive meanders.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
longueur d’un méandre [feminine noun]
DEF: Distance le long du cours d'eau entre deux points encadrant le méandre et marquant sa limite avec les méandres adjacents.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
longitud de meandro [feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia a lo largo del río entre dos puntos correspondientes a los límites extremos de dos meandros sucesivos.