English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
meander niche [correct]
DEF: A conical or crescent-shaped opening in the wall of a cave, formed by the downward and lateral erosion of a stream on the floor of a passage.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
niche de méandre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] entaille pratiquée dans la paroi d'une caverne par un cours d'eau souterrain [...]