English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Sweet Meat squash [correct]; Sweet Meat [correct]; Sweetmeat squash [correct]; Sweetmeat [correct]
OBS: Extra hard, thick, slate-grey skin protects large, 10-15 lb., round squash all winter. ... a favorite west of the Cascades ... it is virtually unknown in the rest of the United States.
French (Production légumière)
courge Sweetmeat [correct, feminine noun]; Sweetmeat [correct, feminine noun]; courge Sweet Meat [correct, feminine noun]; Sweet Meat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété de courge.