English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of second-class engineer, motor ship [correct]; second-class engineer, motor ship certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of second-class engineer, motor ship: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: second-class engineer, motor ship certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 35) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet d’officier mécanicien de deuxième classe, navire à moteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet d'officier mécanicien de deuxième classe, navire à moteur: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.