English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of watchkeeping engineer, motor-driven fishing vessel [correct]
OBS: certificate of watchkeeping engineer, motor-driven fishing vessel: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet d’officier mécanicien de quart, bateau de pêche à moteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet d'officier mécanicien de quart, bateau de pêche à moteur: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.