English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
flight engineer licence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight engineer licence: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
licence de mécanicien navigant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licence de mécanicien navigant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
licencia de mecánico de a bordo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licencia de mecánico de a bordo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).