English (Electronic Circuits Technology; IT Security)
mechanical decapsulation [correct, noun]
CONT: There are three mainstream methods commercially available for decapsulation. These are chemical, mechanical, or laser-based products. ... Mechanical decapsulation involves grinding the part until the die is exposed.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Sécurité des TI)
décapsulation mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Décapsulation mécanique : Une fraiseuse peut également être utilisée afin de retirer la résine du composant. Il est nécessaire d'être prudent lorsque la décapsulation est effectuée sur la face avant car le circuit peut être détruit si les pistes métalliques sont atteintes.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Seguridad de IT)
desencapsulación mecánica [correct, feminine noun]