English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
mechanical haulage [correct]
CONT: Mechanical haulage ... When explosives are transported in underground workings by means of tracked or trackless mechanical haulage ... the speed of the vehicle must not at any time exceed 6 km/h (4 mph)...
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
roulage mécanique [correct, masculine noun]