English (Astronomy)
celestial mechanics [correct]; gravitational astronomy [correct]; astromechanics [correct]
DEF: The calculation of motions of celestial bodies under the action of their mutual gravitational attractions.
French (Astronomie)
mécanique céleste [correct, feminine noun]; astromécanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «mécanique céleste» étudie les lois qui régissent les mouvements des astres sous l'action de l'attraction universelle, détermine leur masse et leur forme, ainsi que la stabilité des systèmes qu'ils constituent.