English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
jacquard for narrow fabrics [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
mécanique jacquard tissage étroit [correct, feminine noun]