English (Engineering; Special-Language Phraseology)
heavy engineering industry
French (Ingénierie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
construction mécanique lourde [feminine noun]; industrie mécanique lourde [feminine noun]; mécanique lourde [feminine noun]