English (Mechanics; Ship Engineering (Naval Forces); Underwater Navigation Equipment)
submarine engineering [correct]
French (Mécanique; Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales); Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
mécanique navale(sous-marins) [proposal, feminine noun]