English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
mechanical digital means of registration
CONT: Mechanical digital means of registration for a machine of the drum cyclometer or similar type shall conform to ... specifications ....
OBS: mechanical digital means of registration: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 134, 139.1-b.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
enregistrement numérique automatique [masculine noun]; dispositif indicateur numérique mécanique [masculine noun]
OBS: enregistrement numérique automatique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 134.
OBS: dispositif indicateur numérique mécanique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 139.1-b.