English (Energy (Physics); Atomic Physics)
quantum-mechanical [correct]; quantum mechanical process [correct]
CONT: The fundamental ingredients used to describe quantum mechanical processes are complex numbers known as amplitudes.
French (Énergie (Physique); Physique atomique)
processus mécanique quantique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Energía (Física); Física atómica)
proceso mecánico-cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los ingredientes fundamentales utilizados para describir los procesos mecánico-cuánticos son números complejos conocidos como amplitudes.