English (Metallurgy - General; Mining Operations)
rock engineering
OBS: Subject-test CANMET-METALLURGY
French (Métallurgie générale; Exploitation minière)
mécanique des roches [feminine noun]
Spanish (Metalurgia general; Explotación minera)
mecánica de rocas [feminine noun]; ingeniería de rocas [feminine noun]