English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
astrodynamics [correct]
DEF: The practical application of celestial mechanics, astroballistics, propulsion theory, and allied fields to the problem of planning and directing the trajectories of space vehicles.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
mécanique spatiale [correct, masculine noun]; astrodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui a trait à l'étude des mouvements des objets spatiaux.