English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
machinable letter-size mail [officially approved]
OBS: machinable letter-size mail: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
courrier mécanisable format lettre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courrier mécanisable format lettre : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.