English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
stope leader - mechanized [correct]
OBS: primary function: To direct and work with stope crew to drill and blast any size round, breast, or slash, and to muck, bolt, screen, timber, and install pipe work in mechanized stope (underground).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
chef d’équipe de l'abattage mécanisé [proposal]