English (Waste Management)
mechanical collection; mechanized collection; mechanized pick-up; mechanized pickup
OBS: [System] in which mechanical devices, not collectors, load the solid wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets)
ramassage mécanisé
OBS: Le Système P, c'est une gamme de Poubelles et conteneurs Plastiques, hermétiques, Pratiques, conçus pour un ramassage entièrement mécanisé...