English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Religion (General))
religious alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; religious dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: Where formal conflict resolution institutions are not functional, … traditional and religious dispute resolution mechanisms have become the most important dispute mechanisms to replace the formal justice system.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Religion (Généralités))
mécanisme substitutif de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme substitutif de résolution des litiges fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de résolution des litiges fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]