English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
bid challenge mechanism [correct]
CONT: Establishing domestic review procedures or bid challenge mechanisms is an essential rampart against corruption for the public procurement system ...
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
mécanisme de contestation des offres [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de contestation des soumissions [correct, masculine noun]