English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; private ADR mechanism [correct]
CONT: Beginning around the 1970s, … concerns about the cost, time and adversarial nature of litigation sparked the development of more structured private alternative dispute resolution mechanisms.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif privé de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme substitutif privé de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]