English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
consensual dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; consensus-based dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: Arbitration is a consensual dispute resolution mechanism generally founded on a contract provision that requires all disputes be resolved by arbitration instead of litigation.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme consensuel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme consensuel de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]