English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
primary alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; primary dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; primary ADR mechanism [correct]
CONT: Though mediation is still referred to as "alternative dispute resolution," it is evolving into the "primary dispute resolution" mechanism for disputes of all types.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme substitutif primaire de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme primaire de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]