English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private dispute settlement mechanism [correct]
CONT: All members, whether Canadian, American or Mexican can rely on the private dispute settlement mechanism to ensure that any disputes that may arise in respect of a transaction are resolved in a timely manner.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme privé de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mécanisme privé de règlement des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).