English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; alternate dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; ADR mechanism [correct]
CONT: ADR mechanisms include several procedures that allow parties to resolve their disputes out of court in a private forum, with the assistance of a qualified neutral intermediary of their choice.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme substitutif de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]