English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute prevention mechanism [correct]; dispute avoidance mechanism [correct]
CONT: ... another dispute prevention mechanism, instituted to provide an alternate, yet fair, fast track service to resolve disagreements before [they become] disputes ...
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme de prévention des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de prévention des litiges [correct, masculine noun]