English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public dispute settlement mechanism [correct]
CONT: … two systems – the private ADR system and the public dispute settlement mechanisms – are part of the same spectrum of conflict resolution and dispute settlement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme public de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mécanisme public de règlement des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).