English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
primary alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; primary dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: The Family Act … encourages people to use primary dispute resolution mechanisms (such as counselling, mediation, arbitration or other means of conciliation or reconciliation) to resolve matters in which a court order might otherwise be made ...
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mécanisme primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mécanisme substitutif primaire de résolution des différends; mécanisme primaire de résolution des différends : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).