English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: There are no public alternative dispute resolution mechanisms in the territory which would be particularly useful in communities where disputants are uncomfortable with the formality or adversarialism of the court process.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif public de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mécanisme substitutif public de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).