English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe drive mechanism [correct]; inflight refuelling probe drive mechanism [correct]; inflight refueling probe drive mechanism [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mécanisme d’actionnement de la perche de ravitaillement en vol [correct, feminine noun]