English (Clinical Psychology)
biologic emergency pattern
CONT: Engel proposed that this state of coping [giving up - given up] activates neurally regulated biologic emergency patterns, which may decrease one's capacity to fight off pathogenic processes.
French (Psychologie clinique)
mécanisme biologique d’adaptation en situation de crise [proposal, masculine noun]