English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Hume gold-flow adjustment mechanism [correct]
OBS: The most important [reforms being debated] are (1) "massively increasing the official price of gold"; (2) complete demonetization of gold, ejecting it even from the official tier and replacing the Hume gold-flow adjustment mechanism with its stable exchange rates (...)
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
mécanisme à la Hume d’ajustement des flux et reflux d’or