English (Demolition (Military))
fuze mechanism [correct, officially approved]
OBS: See also "firing device".
OBS: Term officialized by the Engineers Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
mécanisme d'allumage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Voir aussi "dispositif de mise de feu".
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie.