English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
glass door hinge with cranked arm and retaining catch [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
charnière pour porte en verre avec bras articulé coudé et mécanisme de fermeture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.