English (Petroleum Deposits)
reservoir-drive mechanism [correct]; reservoir drive mechanism
DEF: The natural energy by which reservoir fluids are caused to flow out of the reservoir rock and into a wellbore.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
déplacement par poussée naturelle [masculine noun]; mécanisme de balayage du gisement [masculine noun]