English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
chemical event
OBS: a series of components which seem to accomplish the unique chemical events associated with life.
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
mécanisme chimique
OBS: (...) beaucoup de molécules et de mécanismes chimiques se retrouvent identiques de la levure de bière au foie de l'homme.