English (Mechanical Components; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
control element drive mechanism [correct]
DEF: A device used for moving a control member in the course of reactor control.
French (Composants mécaniques; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
mécanisme de commande [masculine noun]