English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment; Banking)
risk-control mechanism [correct]; risk control mechanism [correct]
DEF: A means of controlling loss exposures by reducing losses and increasing their predictability.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements; Banque)
mécanisme de contrôle des risques [correct, masculine noun]