English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
spring trip mechanism [correct]
CONT: Optional regular or heavy-duty spring trip mechanisms or standard shear bolts mechanisms provide excellent protection in fields with a minimum of obstructions.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
mécanisme à déclenchement à ressort
CONT: Les mécanismes à déclenchement à ressort ordinaires ou renforcés en option, ou les boulons de cisaillement standard protègent bien la charrue.