English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
cartouche release mechanism [correct]
OBS: See fig. 106, cartouche release mechanism, in UNP-1, 1973, p. 117.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
mécanisme de détente de cartouche [masculine noun]