English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering mechanism
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mécanisme de direction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
mecanismo de dirección [proposal, masculine noun]