English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
power rack-and-pinion gear [correct]; rack-and-pinion power steering gear [correct]
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mécanisme de direction hydraulique à crémaillère [correct, masculine noun]