English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
forward clutch assembly [correct]
CONT: Grasp the turbine shaft and remove the forward clutch assembly from the transmission case.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mécanisme de l'embrayage d’avancement [proposal, masculine noun]; mécanisme de l'embrayage de marche avant [proposal, masculine noun]