English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
internal clutch mechanism [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
mécanisme interne d’embrayage [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.