English (The Eye)
inner canthus [correct]; medial canthus
DEF: Angle on side near the nose.
French (Oeil)
canthus interne [correct, masculine noun]; commissure interne [correct, feminine noun]; grand canthus [correct, masculine noun]; commissura palpebrarum medialis [Latin]
DEF: Angle formé par la paupière supérieure et la paupière inférieure côté nasal.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.