English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
medial surface of ovary [correct]
DEF: The side of the ovary in contact with the fimbriated end of the uterine tube and the intestine.
OBS: medial surface of ovary: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face médiale de l’ovaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Face en rapport avec la cavité péritonéale.
OBS: Elle est recouverte par l'infundibulum de la trompe utérine et par le mésosalpinx rabattus sur l'ovaire.
OBS: face médiale de l'ovaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cara medial del ovario [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara medial del ovario: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.