English (Advertising Techniques; Collaborative and Social Communications)
social media advertising [correct]
CONT: Social media advertising is the planning and executing of advertising campaigns through [social media] channels.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
publicité par médias sociaux [correct, feminine noun]