English (Applications of Automation; Collaborative and Social Communications)
social media automation [correct]
DEF: The use of tools to automate the posting of content on social media platforms.
French (Automatisation et applications; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
automatisation de médias sociaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d'outils pour automatiser la publication de contenu sur les plateformes de médias sociaux.