English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Communication and Information Management)
social media team [correct]
DEF: A team of employees that carries out social media management for a person or an organization.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
équipe des médias sociaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe d'employés chargés de la gestion des médias sociaux d'une personne ou d'une organisation.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
equipo de medios sociales [correct, masculine noun]