English (Internet and Telematics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
media hosting [correct]
CONT: Like website hosting, media hosting is a space on the web dedicated solely to [a user's] ... files.
French (Internet et télématique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
hébergement de médias [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
alojamiento de medios [correct, masculine noun]