English (Advertising Media; Advertising Techniques)
above-the-line promotion [correct]
DEF: The use of promotional methods that cannot be directly controlled by the company selling the goods or service, such as television or press advertising.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques publicitaires)
promotion dans les grands médias [correct, feminine noun]