English (Administrative Law; Labour Law; Courts; Decision-Making Process)
mediation office
CONT: I would encourage the parties to meet directly to attempt to resolve this [grievance], and I would offer the services of a meditation office.
French (Droit administratif; Droit du travail; Tribunaux; Processus décisionnel)
bureau du médiateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bureau de médiateur pour les droits de la personne.