English (Social Organization)
community mediation [correct]
CONT: How can community mediation help you? Having a disagreement with a neighbour, roommate, family member or someone else can cost you peace of mind, interfere with the enjoyment of your home or neighbourhood, create stress in your life, and make you angry or afraid ... We can help with: neighbourhood conflicts; landlord and tenant issues; interpersonal problems ...
French (Organisation sociale)
médiation citoyenne [correct, feminine noun]; médiation communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les avantages de la médiation citoyenne sont nombreux, selon [un] professeur de droit à l’Université de Montréal, qui s’intéresse aux modes alternatifs de résolution de conflits. D’abord, elle mise sur la communication. Et bien qu’elle soit conçue pour résoudre différents types de conflits, comme des problèmes familiaux ou qui surviennent entre propriétaires et locataires, elle se prête fort bien aux malentendus entre voisins.