English (Social Organization)
community mediation program [correct]
CONT: In 2009, CICR [Canadian Institute for Conflict Resolution] took over the community mediation program ... Its goal is to offer free intervention services (mediation or facilitation) in Ottawa to families and organizations that do not have the financial needs to help resolve their conflicts and that are at an impasse in their communication.
French (Organisation sociale)
programme de médiation communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2009, l'ICRC [Institut canadien pour la résolution des conflits] a pris en charge le programme de médiation communautaire [...] afin d'offrir des services d'intervention gratuits aux familles et aux organisations d'Ottawa manquant de ressources financières pour les aider à résoudre des conflits et faisant face à une impasse au niveau de la communication.