English (Art Supplies)
matt medium [correct]; mat medium [correct]; mat polymer medium [correct]; matte medium
CONT: Polymer medium: ... A mat medium (the regular medium containing a flatting agent, usually a colloidal inert pigment) is also available in most brands of acrylic polymer products.
CONT: The medium comes in two qualities ... the other, referred to as matt medium, produces a dull finish.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
médium mat [proposal, masculine noun]