English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
conus medullaris syndrome [correct]; conus syndrome [correct]
DEF: A syndrome which results from a lesion of the conus medullaris. The principal clinical features are sphincter paralysis and saddle anesthesia.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
syndrome du cône terminal [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome du cône médullaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome causé par une atteinte de la portion terminale de la moelle épinière, caractérisé par l'incontinence, une anesthésie en selle, et des troubles sensitivomoteurs au niveau des membres inférieurs.