English (Bones and Joints)
conus medullaris [correct]; medullary cone [correct]; terminal cone of spinal cord [correct]; conus terminalis [Latin]
DEF: The cone-shaped lower end of the spinal cord, at the level of the upper lumbar vertebrae.
French (Os et articulations)
cône médullaire [correct, masculine noun]; cône terminal [correct, masculine noun]; conus medullaris [Latin]