English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
intermittent spinal claudication [correct]
DEF: Intermittent symptoms of spinal cord dysfunction such as weakness, paresthesiae, and sphincter disturbance, brought on by exertion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
claudication intermittente spinale [correct, feminine noun]; claudication intermittente médullaire [correct, feminine noun]; claudication médullaire intermittente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation de lourdeur et de faiblesse des membres inférieurs survenant après un certain temps de marche, et disparaissant à l'arrêt de celle-ci, due à une ischcémie siégeant dans le territoire de l'artère spinale antérieure.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
claudicación medular intermitente [feminine noun]