English (Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
spinal-cord injured athlete [correct]; spinal-cord injury athlete [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
athlète blessé médullaire [correct, masculine noun]; athlète blessée médullaire [correct, feminine noun]