English (Nervous System)
neural tube [correct]; medullary tube [correct]
DEF: A tube developing during neurulation by the fusion of the edges of the neural grooves, forming the central nervous system of the embryo.
French (Système nerveux)
tube neural [correct, masculine noun]; tube médullaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube naissant pendant la neurulation par la fusion des bords de la gouttière neurale, formant le système nerveux central de l'embryon.