English (Urinary Tract)
kidney medulla [correct]; medulla renalis [correct]; renal medulla [correct]
DEF: The inner part of the substance of the kidney, composed chiefly of collecting tubule elements, loops of Henle, and vasa recta, organized grossly into renal pyramids.
French (Appareil urinaire)
zone médullaire du rein [correct, feminine noun]