English (Nervous System)
superior medullary velum [correct]
CONT: The space separating the pons from the cerebellum is the fourth ventricule ... The roof of the upper portion of the fourth ventricle is a sheet of nervous tissue and bears the name superior medullar velum ...
French (Système nerveux)
voile médullaire supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'espace qui sépare le pont du cervelet est le quatrième ventricule [...] La voûte de la partie supérieure du quatrième ventricule, appelée voile médullaire supérieur, est formée d'une gaine de tissu nerveux.